CARBOLOSIC © 2016 | DISCLAIMER

CONTACT

DOCUMENTATION

MENU

400 N Congress Ave

Suite: 130

West Palm Beach, FL 33401

 

Telephone:   +1 888 607 3555

E-mail: info@carbolosicenergy.com

 

"A Sugar-Sweet EB-5 Opportunity"

The information contained herein is for informational purposes only and does not constitute or form part of an offer to sell or solicitation of any offer to buy securities or a recommendation to invest in the proposed Project. Any decision to purchase or subscribe for securities should be made solely on the basis of information contained in a final offering memorandum, and related subscription agreement and limited partnership agreement, (collectively, the “Offering Documents”), delivered in connection with the Project.

EB-5 Program

Overview

The United States’ safe and well-established investment-based immigration program (or EB-5) offers wealthy foreign investors a U.S. green card and a pathway to citizenship in exchange for investment into approved job-creating new enterprises. Participation in the program requires a minimum investment of $500,000 USD (plus administrative and legal fees).

History

The EB-5 program is operated by United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (“USCIS”) and overseen by the United States Department of Homeland Security (“DHS”). The program was implemented by Congress in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. Under the pilot immigration program, first enacted in 1992 and recently extended through 2015 by President Obama, a number of EB-5 visas are reserved for immigrant investors each year. Participants in the program must invest in projects offered by USCIS-approved Regional Centers based on proposals for promoting job and economic growth.

EB-5 Benefits

Flexibility

The United States’ EB-5 program is one of the most flexible investment-based immigration programs anywhere in the world, with no requirements for age, experience, or language skills. Should the investor and his or her family elect to become U.S. citizens, the time spent as conditional permanent residents in the U.S. is credited towards the five year lawful permanent residency requirement. Permanent resident need not remain continuously and physically present in the U.S., and can maintain business and professional relations in their country of origin or around the world.

 

Click the image to view a larger version

Investment Process

Free education in the US Public Schools system

A US Green Card or citizenship gives you access to the same high quality healthcare enjoyed by US citizens

No residency restrictions; participants may make their home anywhere in the US

Fast and efficient processing by an experienced and dedicated legal team

No requirement for age, business experience, education, or language skills

You select the safe and secure investment opportunity; SARC and its affiliates manage all aspects of the project

Direct route to a Green Card and permanent residency in the US for the investor and their immediate family